Kerstin Casparij
Manchester CityAge 265′7″126 lb
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 50%
- 4 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 0.75
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kerstin Casparij right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2621 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.33 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–1@LCLWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@MANWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 3–2vsBHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 4W 4–2vsARSWSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 26W 1–0@CHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 18W 4–2vsLIVWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 4–1@AVLWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 3–1vsBIRWSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 3W 1–0vsLIVWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 2–3@BHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHUnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ARS | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| AVL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| BHA | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| MAN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| CHE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| LEI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| LIV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| TOT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LCL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CRY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 8 | 50% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 21 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 21 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.2 |














