Kensuke Nagai
Nagoya GrampusAge 375′10″159 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 30%
- 6 of 20
- G
- 0.16
- 19 matches
- A
- 0.05
- 19 matches
- SH
- 0.81
- 16 matches
- SOT
- 0.38
- 16 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kensuke Nagai right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2720 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.05 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 1–3@VISJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 21D 1–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 3–1@KREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–1@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6L 1–3vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–3@SANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsOKAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 1–2@KANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 6D 0–0@ZELJ1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| May 30D 2–2vsZELJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYOnext | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ZEL | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CER | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| GAM | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| KAN | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| KAW | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| KRE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| VIS | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| ALB | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| OKA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SAN | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 8 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Away | 12 | 33% | 0.27 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 7 | 43% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 7 | 29% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 20 | 30% | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 36 | 58% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 34 | 76% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.6 | 0.3 |












