Kenny McLean
Norwich CityAge 346′0″152 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2642 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 1.2 | 1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 24W 3–1@CHAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20L 3–4vsBOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 3–4@MIDEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9W 2–1vsBIREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 3–1@SHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 1L 0–1@STKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 4–1vsBUREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22L 0–3@MILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15L 1–2vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Apr 25D 1–1vsSWAEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MID | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SHU | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| OXF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| STK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| SWA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| WAT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WBA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| BIR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 42 | 98% | 0.07 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 34 | 97% | 0 | 0.12 | 0.3 | 0 |
















