Kelvin Yeboah
Minnesota United FCAge 266′0″161 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 91%
- 29 of 32
- G
- 0.56
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 2.8
- SOT
- 1.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kelvin Yeboah right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202632 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.56 |
| SOT | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| SH | 4.4 up on the season | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.13 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 3–1@LAFCMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 28W 3–1vsSKCMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Oct 24D 0–0@HOUMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 3–2vsSTLMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Oct 14D 2–2@COLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 2–2vsHOUMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 26L 1–3@SEAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 2–3vsLAMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 2–4@STLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 9L 1–2vsDALMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJnext | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| SEA | 8 | 63% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| RSL | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.8 |
| STL | 6 | 83% | 0.83 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| LA | 5 | 80% | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 |
| SD | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| VAN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| COL | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| DAL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| HOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| LAFC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 15 | 87% | 0.53 | 0.13 | 3.1 | 1 |
| Away | 17 | 94% | 0.59 | 0.12 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 10 | 100% | 1 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 12 | 92% | 0.33 | 0.08 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 32 | 91% | 0.56 | 0.13 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2025 MLS | 34 | 74% | 0.26 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 MLS | 12 | 92% | 0.75 | 0.17 | 3.7 | 2 |













