Kees Smit
AZ AlkmaarAge 205′11″146 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 83%
- 5 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kees Smit right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 1.7 | 2 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.19 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 20W 1–0vsTELERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 16L 0–1@SUNUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 5–2vsGAEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–0@FORERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 4–1@UTRERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 8W 2–0vsADOERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 3D 2–2vsTWEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 23D 0–0@GAEERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 12W 3–0vsHEEERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 9L 0–3@SHKUECL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UEL Europa League · UECL Conference League · ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| GAE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| HEE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0 |
| HER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| TWE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| GAL | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| GRO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| NAC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| PEC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SPA | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| UTR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| AJA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 26 | 88% | 0.12 | 0.12 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 20 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 7 | 14% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.3 |


















