Karsen Henderlong
Tampa Bay RowdiesAge 266′3″192 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 26%
- 6 of 23
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 0.91
- SOT
- 0.39
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Karsen Henderlong right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.04 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 24W 2–0vsJAXUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsDETUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 3–1@INDYUSL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 0–0@SAFCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–3@HFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 2–0vsBFKCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@PITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–1@DETUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 15W 2–0vsRHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 8W 3–0@OCSCUSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BFKC | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| DET | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HFD | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| INDY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| LOU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LOU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NMU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PIT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RHI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BRM | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CHS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JAX | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 33% | 0.11 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Away | 14 | 21% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 15 | 27% | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 23 | 26% | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |














