Kaoru Mitoma
Brighton & Hove AlbionAge 295′10″161 lb
2025–26 · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 76%
- 19 of 25
- G
- 0.12
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.28
- SOT
- 0.52
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kaoru Mitoma right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 25 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9W 3–0vsWOLPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| May 2L 1–3@NEWPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 21W 3–0vsCHEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 18D 2–2@TOTPL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 11W 2–0@BURPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21W 2–1vsLIVPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 4L 0–1vsARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 1W 2–1vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Feb 21W 2–0@BREPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Feb 11L 0–1@AVLPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
PL Premier League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOU | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| CHE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| FUL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| MNC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| TOT | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| ARS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AVL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| BRE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| CRY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NFO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 85% | 0 | 0.08 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 67% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 8 | 88% | 0.13 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Premier League | 25 | 76% | 0.12 | 0.04 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 36 | 78% | 0.28 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
















