Kaito Taniguchi
Mito HollyhockAge 315′10″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 92%
- 12 of 13
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 1.46
- SOT
- 0.46
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kaito Taniguchi right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.15 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–3vsSANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 0–6@TOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21L 0–2@OKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsURAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 1–2vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–2@YOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–1vsKAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@AVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 2W 4–2vsKANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29D 1–1vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League · ALM A-League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAM | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| KAN | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| KAW | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| ZEL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| AVF | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| CER | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| KRE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| NAG | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| SHO | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| URA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| YOK | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 13 | 92% | 0 | 0.15 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025 J1 League | 28 | 75% | 0.07 | 0.04 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 34 | 68% | 0.29 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.4 |





