Kaine Kesler Hayden
Coventry CityAge 245′9″
2025–26 · Championship · per match · 1 match this season
- GP
- 22
- Started
- 23%
- 5 of 22
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 0.41
- SOT
- 0.14
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +22001 sportsbook3 min ago10% of 106% of 67 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +100001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +400001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1251 sportsbook3 min ago10% of 1021% of 67 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7501 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1251 sportsbook3 min ago0% of 1015% of 67 games
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3751 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +4001 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +13001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–271 g | 2025–2622 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 19L 1–3@TOTPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 2W 4–0@WATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 21W 5–1vsPOREFL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Mar 11W 3–0vsPNEEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 25W 2–1@SHUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 1D 1–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 26W 1–0vsSWAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 20D 1–1@SOUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 9D 1–1@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 6L 0–3@IPSEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POR | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| WAT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| BLK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DER | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SHU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SHW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| STK | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WBA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BRC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Awaynext game | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 22 | 23% | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 44 | 93% | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.3 |



















