Kaina Tanimura
Yokohama F. MarinosAge 28
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 94%
- 30 of 32
- G
- 0.53
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 2.1
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kaina Tanimura right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2732 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.53 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 4–2vsKAWJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 21D 2–2vsTYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 0–0@JEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 0–0@CERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–0vsMITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@ZELJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 2–0@KREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 2–3@URAJ1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAN | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| KAW | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| SHI | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| TYKV | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
| URA | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.8 |
| ZEL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| JEF | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| KRE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.7 |
| MITO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| TOK | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| CER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 16 | 94% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| Away | 16 | 94% | 0.56 | 0.19 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 12 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.25 | 3.1 | 1 |
| In losses | 11 | 82% | 0.36 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 32 | 94% | 0.53 | 0.09 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2025 J1 League | 15 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |














