Kai Matsuzaki
Shimizu S-PulseAge 285′8″152 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 19
- Started
- 68%
- 13 of 19
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 1.14
- 14 matches
- SOT
- 0.29
- 14 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kai Matsuzaki right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2719 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@KYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 0–5vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 2–1@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Sep 6L 1–3@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 0–1vsYOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 6L 0–3@YOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 31D 1–1vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYKVnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| YOK | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| AVF | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| GAM | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| CER | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| KAW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| NAG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| OKA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TOK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ZEL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| ALB | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Away | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 19 | 68% | 0.11 | 0.05 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 33 | 73% | 0.12 | 0.15 | 1.2 | 0.4 |















