Junior Tchamadeu
Stoke CityAge 225′11″159 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 14%
- 1 of 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 0.14
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Junior Tchamadeu right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2626 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 | 0.2 | 0.14 | 0.08 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 2–1@BLKEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 2–0vsPNEEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 0–0vsBRCEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@DEREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13L 2–3vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1@BOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsSHUEFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 0–2@BRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 1–3vsPOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 20L 1–3@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BRC | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| BLK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MID | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| PNE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| SHU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| COV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| DER | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| HUL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MIL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| NOR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OXF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 7 | 14% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 26 | 88% | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 41 | 85% | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.4 | 0.1 |













