Júnior Santos
BotafogoAge 326′2″185 lb
This season · Brazil Serie A · per match
- GP
- 21
- Started
- 38%
- 8 of 21
- G
- 0.05
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.05
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2204 sportsbooks8 min ago0% of 1011% of 61 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +14003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1673 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1034% of 61 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1183 sportsbooks8 min ago10% of 1018% of 61 games
1 other shots line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −3353 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202621 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SHo2.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 0.9 | 1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | ||||||
| Oct 28L 1–2@REMOBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 0–3@INTBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsCHABRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 12D 1–1@CFCBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 7L 1–2vsVASBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 0–2@MIRBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 16W 3–2vsGREBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsBRABRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6D 0–0vsPALBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30L 0–3@FLABRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BRA Brazil
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| GRE | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| INT | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| PAL | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| VAS | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| FLA | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BRA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| CAP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MIR | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| VIT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BAH | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CHA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| Away | 11 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 11 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Brazil Serie A | 21 | 38% | 0.05 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 Brazil Serie A | 16 | 6% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2024 Brazil Serie A | 24 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.08 | 1.7 | 0.6 |














