Jun Amano
Yokohama F. MarinosAge 355′9″148 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 57%
- 17 of 30
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.2
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jun Amano right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2730 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.2 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.2 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 4–2vsKAWJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 2–2vsTYKVJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 0–0@JEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 0–0@CERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–0vsMITOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 2–0@KREJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 2–3@URAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 1–0vsVISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 1–0@SHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKAnext | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| KAN | 7 | 57% | 0.29 | 0.57 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| KAW | 7 | 14% | 0.57 | 0.29 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| TYKV | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0.29 | 1.3 | 0.1 |
| URA | 7 | 43% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| KRE | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| ZEL | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| TOK | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| AVF | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| CER | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| NAG | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 16 | 50% | 0.19 | 0.19 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Away | 14 | 64% | 0.21 | 0.21 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 12 | 50% | 0.42 | 0.25 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 11 | 55% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 30 | 57% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 33 | 30% | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024 J1 League | 31 | 55% | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.3 |


