Julio Enciso
Ipswich TownAge 225′8″139 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 3.11
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Julio Enciso right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2637 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.16 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.8 up on the season | 3 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.22 | 0.24 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2@HULPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Oct 23D 1–1vsNFOPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 17L 2–3@MNCPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsFULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@EVEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 3–2@CRYPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 4L 0–2vsLIVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Aug 30L 2–5@MANPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 2–1vsSUNPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 5–4vsMONL1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
PL Premier League · L1 Ligue 1 · UECL Conference League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOUnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| CRY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| MAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ANG | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 5.5 | 2 |
| ARS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AVL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 |
| CHE | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| EVE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4.5 | 2 |
| LILL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 |
| LIV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 3 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 100% | 0.22 | 0.22 | 3.1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 27 | 81% | 0.11 | 0.22 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 25 | 56% | 0.08 | 0.12 | 2 | 0.8 |


















