Julien Anziani
AC AjaccioAge 275′9″150 lb
2025–26 · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 92%
- 12 of 13
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 2.23
- SOT
- 0.69
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Julien Anziani right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 13 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.15 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9L 3–5@REIML2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2L 1–3vsASNLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Apr 24L 1–5@ANNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 17W 2–1vsEAGL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 10W 1–0@AMIL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 6L 0–4@MNSL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mar 20D 0–0vsMONL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Mar 13W 1–0@CLEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 6D 2–2vsBASL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 28L 0–3vsASSEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| ANN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| BAS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CLE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| EAG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| RSFC | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 |
| TRY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| AVE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CAN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| DUN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LOR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.29 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 13 | 92% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 34 | 88% | 0.12 | 0.03 | 2 | 0.6 |

















