Julián Carranza
NecaxaThis season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 92%
- 12 of 13
- G
- 0.54
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 2.92
- SOT
- 1.23
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1404 sportsbooks10 min ago40% of 1029% of 68 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1103 sportsbooks10 min ago40% of 1019% of 68 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −4003 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +3003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.54 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| SH | 3 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.15 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 23D 1–1vsJUALMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20L 0–1@GDLLMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 16L 0–2vsATSLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11D 3–3@PACLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 27L 2–4vsAMELMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 8 | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 19L 1–3@ASLLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 11L 0–1vsPUELMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 1–1@UANLLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 28L 1–3vsCAZLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23D 1–1@UNAMLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
EFL Championship · LMX Liga MX
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| ASL | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| ATS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AZ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| GAE | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| GRO | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| HEE | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| INT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| JUA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| MIL | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MTY | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| NEC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0.29 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 |
| In losses | 7 | 86% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 13 | 92% | 0.54 | 0.15 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 9 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 21 | 43% | 0.19 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024 MLS | 12 | 92% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 7 | 29% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |





















