Julián Álvarez
Atlético MadridAge 265′7″157 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 55%
- 6 of 11
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 2.36
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
20.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1881 sportsbook8 min ago20% of 1035% of 104 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +12001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +66001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 1 | 1.1 | 1 |
| SH | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–2vsMUNUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 2–0@LEVLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsDEPLL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 20D 1–1@VFBUCL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@ESPLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 13W 2–0vsMANUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1@ALALL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsRMALL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 9L 1–2@LIVUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 3 |
| Sep 5L 0–3@ATHLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga · CDR Copa del Rey
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARnext | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 |
| RMA | 7 | 86% | 0.57 | 0.14 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| ALA | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| ESP | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1 |
| ATH | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| BET | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 |
| GET | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| MLL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| RAY | 4 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| RSO | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| VIL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| ARS | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| Away | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.7 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 7 | 29% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2.3 | 1 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 29 | 76% | 0.28 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 15 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.27 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2025–26 Copa del Rey | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 37 | 81% | 0.46 | 0.11 | 2 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 |


















