Juan Torres
Phoenix Rising FCAge 255′6″139 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 2.33
- SOT
- 0.44
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Juan Torres right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 20269 g | 202523 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 |
| SH | 2.2 down on the season | 2.7 | 2.3 | 4 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.43 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–2@NMUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 3–3vsLEXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–1@OCSCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 4L 1–2@NMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–3@OAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 1–3vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 2–1vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@MTBUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsINDYUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Sep 27D 2–2@OCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TBR | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.6 | 1.8 |
| HFD | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| INDY | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.5 |
| LOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 4.3 | 1 |
| MIA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 4.3 | 1.5 |
| NC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| NMU | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| RHI | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.8 |
| BRM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| ELP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| OAK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 9 | 56% | 0 | 0.11 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 23 | 91% | 0.17 | 0.43 | 4 | 1.3 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 34 | 85% | 0.24 | 0.21 | 3.4 | 1.2 |















