Juan Tejada
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCAge 295′7″152 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 48%
- 13 of 27
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Juan Tejada right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202627 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1D 1–1@LEXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Oct 24W 2–0vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@MTBUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@SACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3D 0–0vsOAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 26D 0–0@DETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 0–0vsNMUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 1–0@LEXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–1vsELPUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 19L 1–3@PHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMUnext | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| OAK | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| OCSC | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| TUL | 7 | 71% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| ELP | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| LVL | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| PHX | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SAC | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| SAFC | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| LEX | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MTB | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| BRM | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 36% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 62% | 0.15 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 11 | 45% | 0.36 | 0.09 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 27 | 48% | 0.15 | 0.04 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 30 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 37 | 38% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |





