Juan Otero
Sporting GijónAge 315′10″152 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 82%
- 9 of 11
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.45
- SOT
- 0.45
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Juan Otero right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–0@CEULL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 29W 3–1@GUICDR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 0–4@CASLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 2–1vsALBLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27L 0–2@OVILL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–1@ANDLL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 0–1vsELDLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–2vsGIRLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Aug 28W 1–0@TENLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 23W 1–0vsBURLL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
CDR Copa del Rey · LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLLnext | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| BUR | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| CAS | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 2.6 |
| ALB | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CAD | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 3.3 | 1 |
| COR | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| DEP | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| GRA | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1 |
| RAC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| ALM | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| AND | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.3 |
| ELD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga 2 | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Copa del Rey | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 35 | 94% | 0.43 | 0.34 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 35 | 86% | 0.34 | 0.03 | 2.1 | 0.8 |













