Juan Mosquera
Portland TimbersAge 245′11″159 lb
2026 · MLS · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 33%
- 1 of 3
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Juan Mosquera right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026last season, 3 g | 202532 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.33 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.5 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.5 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.33 | 0.06 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| May 23L 1–3vsSJMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 17L 0–2@MIAMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4L 2–3@VANMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Nov 9L 0–4@SDMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 1D 2–2vsSDMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Oct 26L 1–2@SDMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 22W 3–1vsRSLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 0–4vsSDMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4L 0–1@SEAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 27D 2–2vsDALMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATXnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| RSL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| SD | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEA | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| SJ | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| VAN | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| COL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 |
| DAL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LAFC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MIN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SKC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025 MLS | 32 | 91% | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024 MLS | 35 | 100% | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.6 | 0.2 |














