Juan Ignacio Díaz
Universidad CatólicaAge 286′0″168 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 100%
- 15 of 15
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.4
- SOT
- 0.27
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Juan Ignacio Díaz right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202615 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 1–0vsU. de ChileCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28D 1–1vsAUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 7W 2–0vsCOBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2L 0–3@CONCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 25D 3–3vsLSECHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 14W 5–1vsUdeCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 0–1@U. de ChileCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 20L 1–2vsULCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 11W 4–3@AUDCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 14D 2–2vsEVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIMnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COB | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| U. de Chile | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUD | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CDI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COQ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LSE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ÑUB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PAL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ULC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 15 | 100% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 13 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 23 | 96% | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.5 | 0 |



