Jovon Makama
Norwich CityAge 226′0″
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 11%
- 1 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.44
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1754 sportsbooks9 min ago20% of 1021% of 75 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +10004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +100001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1201 sportsbook9 min ago10% of 1015% of 75 games
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 4.5 | +5001 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +12001 sportsbook |
| 6.5 | +28001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.36 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 |
| SHo2.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3W 4–0@DEREFL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 31W 3–2vsWATEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 3–1@CHAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsPOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14L 0–1vsSOUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 1–2@SWAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20L 3–4vsBOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 3–4@MIDEFL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 9W 2–1vsBIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Feb 7W 2–0vsBLKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CHA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BIR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| WAT | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| WXM | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| BAR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLP | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRI | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| BRT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CAM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 9 | 11% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 28 | 64% | 0.36 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 League One | 38 | 76% | 0.18 | 0.16 | 1 | 0.5 |

















