Jovany Ikanga
Red Star FC 93Age 245′10″
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 55%
- 6 of 11
- G
- 0.36
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 1.36
- SOT
- 0.73
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jovany Ikanga right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.36 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.18 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 2L 1–4vsASNLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 26L 1–2@MONL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsASSEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 3–2@CLEL2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| Sep 19W 3–1@EAGL2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 14W 1–0vsMETZL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 4W 2–1@SLFCL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–4vsREIML2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 21D 1–1@BOUL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 14D 0–0vsSOCL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| CLE | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| EAG | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| MON | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| REIM | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SLFC | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| AMI | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| ASNL | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| ASSE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| GRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MNS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0.33 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 11 | 55% | 0.36 | 0.18 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 29 | 69% | 0.21 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.5 |















