Josue Ovalle
Everton CDAge 26
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 45%
- 5 of 11
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.73
- SOT
- 0.45
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Josue Ovalle right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202611 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 2–2@COBCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 26L 1–4@U. de ChileCHI | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 3–2vsLSECHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 3–1@ÑUBCHI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 5L 0–1vsCDUCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 3–0@LIMCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 24W 3–1vsUdeCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 1–1vsAUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8W 4–1@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 1L 3–4vsCOLCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX · CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AME | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ASL | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| AUD | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAZ | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| CDUC | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COB | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| COL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HUA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| LEO | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| LIM | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LSE | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NCX | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 11 | 45% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 12 | 83% | 0.42 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
















