Josh Windass
WrexhamAge 325′9″150 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 67%
- 4 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 1.17
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2641 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0 | 0.39 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 2.3 | 1.2 | 2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0.12 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 10D 1–1@DEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsSOUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8D 1–1vsBUREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 0–0@SWAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 2W 3–0@MILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 28L 1–2vsBIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 2D 2–2vsMIDEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 7 | 2 | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 26L 1–3@COVEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 21W 1–0@OXFEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 18W 2–0vsSTKEFL | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 | 2 (cleared) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDnext | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| DER | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| SWA | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| BRC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| HUL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| MIL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| OXF | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| PNE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| POR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| SHU | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| STK | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 41 | 68% | 0.39 | 0.12 | 2 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 44 | 86% | 0.3 | 0.11 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
















