Josh O'Brien
Indy ElevenAge 236′4″172 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 100%
- 29 of 29
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Josh O'Brien right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202629 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1 | 1.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24L 0–1@CHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–4@LOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–3vsTBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3D 1–1@LOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 30L 0–1@RHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–2vsMIAUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 20L 0–1vsOAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 15W 4–0vsBFKCUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 2–2vsBRMUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–2@PHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOU | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| TBR | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| BRM | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| DET | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| HFD | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| PIT | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| CHS | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| MIA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| RHI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MTB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BFKC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 14 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.07 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 9 | 100% | 0.22 | 0.22 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 14 | 100% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 29 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 21 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 25 | 72% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |













