Josh Murphy
PortsmouthAge 315′8″148 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Josh Murphy right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2616 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1.7 | 0.5 | 2.3 |
| A | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.44 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 3–1vsSWAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31D 0–0@BUREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 3–1@LCNEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 1–3vsQPREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 25W 3–1@STKEFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 21L 1–5@COVEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 20D 1–1@DEREFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 13W 2–1vsBLKEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Dec 9L 0–1@SWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Nov 29L 0–1vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STKnext | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| SWA | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.3 |
| BLK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| BRC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 |
| BUR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| COV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 |
| DER | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| HUL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| MIL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 |
| NOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| PNE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| QPR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 16 | 75% | 0 | 0.44 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 42 | 95% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2.5 | 0.7 |













