Josh Mulligan
HibernianAge 235′9″
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 2.73
- SOT
- 0.55
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Josh Mulligan right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2.4 down on the season | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 28D 1–1@STMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–2vsFALKSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–1@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsABESPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 15L 0–1vsKILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@STJSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 3L 1–3vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 30W 2–1@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 2–1@RANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABEnext | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| RAN | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| CEL | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| DUN | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MOT | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STM | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| KIL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| STJ | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 |
| FALK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ROSS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 11 | 100% | 0 | 0.09 | 2.7 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 24 | 88% | 0.04 | 0.21 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 29 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 |












