Josh Magennis
StevenageAge 366′2″203 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 1.17
- SOT
- 0.42
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2604 sportsbooks6 min ago30% of 1017% of 89 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +18004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.25 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2@LEIEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–1vsMKDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 20W 3–0vsPLYEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Oct 17L 0–2@BRDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsWGAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@LEYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 10W 2–1vsLTNEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 5–1@BAREL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 1D 0–0@PETEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 2–2vsDONEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OXFnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| PET | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| WGA | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| BAR | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BLP | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BOL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRT | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| NHT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ROT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| STE | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| STO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| WYC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 12 | 92% | 0.25 | 0.33 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 League One | 37 | 38% | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 League One | 40 | 88% | 0.15 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.4 |


















