Josh Eccles
Coventry CityAge 265′11″146 lb
2025–26 · Championship · per match
- GP
- 34
- Started
- 56%
- 19 of 34
- G
- 0.12
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Josh Eccles right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 34 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2W 4–0@WATEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 26W 3–1vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 17D 1–1@BLKEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11D 0–0vsSHWEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 3W 3–2vsDEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Mar 21W 3–0@SWAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14L 1–2vsSOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 11W 3–0vsPNEEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 7W 2–0@BRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 25W 2–1@SHUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MID | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PNE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| SWA | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WAT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| BLK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| DER | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| NOR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| OXF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| QPR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SHU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 53% | 0.12 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 17 | 59% | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 20 | 55% | 0.1 | 0.05 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 7 | 57% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Championship | 34 | 56% | 0.12 | 0.03 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 40 | 63% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
















