Josh Coburn
MillwallAge 236′4″161 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 80%
- 4 of 5
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Josh Coburn right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.32 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–3@BIREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–3vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–5@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 3–0vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 15W 2–0@BRCEFL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 11L 0–2vsHULEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 8D 0–0@HULEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 24D 1–1@LEIEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 21W 3–1@STKEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 18W 2–0vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WBAnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| DER | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| HUL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SHU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| STK | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| SWA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| WAT | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| WXM | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BIR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| BRC | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 28 | 86% | 0.32 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 22 | 64% | 0.23 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |















