Josh Bowler
BlackpoolAge 276′0″150 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 2.75
- SOT
- 0.83
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Josh Bowler right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.2 down on the season | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.17 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 1–1@SHWEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–4vsMNFEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 20W 2–0vsMKDEL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–2@LEYEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–1@CAMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 2–4vsPLYEL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 2–2vsBROEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 1–3@REAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 1–2@BAREL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 4–0vsPETEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| BAR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| SHW | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STO | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| DON | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| LCN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| LTN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| MNF | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| PET | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| PLY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 12 | 92% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 League One | 28 | 71% | 0.07 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 18 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |

















