Joseph Taylor
Huddersfield TownThis season · League One · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 100%
- 13 of 13
- G
- 0.77
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 3.77
- SOT
- 1.92
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1043 sportsbooks10 min ago50% of 1028% of 81 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4803 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +19003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.77 |
| SOT | 1.4 down on the season | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| SH | 4 | 4 | 3.8 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.15 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 5 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 1–1vsLTNEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 31W 3–0@BRDEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsWGAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 20W 4–1vsPETEL1 | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Oct 17W 2–0@PLYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 2–2vsSHWEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@BROEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 12D 0–0@MNFEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsNCOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 1W 3–1vsOXFEL1 | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 10 | 5 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXEnext | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| MNF | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| PLY | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| STO | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| BLP | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| BOL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRD | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| LEY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LTN | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 |
| PET | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| REA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| STE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 100% | 0.86 | 0.14 | 3.7 | 2 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.17 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 1 | 0.29 | 4.3 | 1.9 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 13 | 100% | 0.77 | 0.15 | 3.8 | 1.9 |
| 2025–26 League One | 40 | 60% | 0.38 | 0.03 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 League One | 15 | 53% | 0.13 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 13 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |

















