Joseph Rafferty
Rotherham UnitedAge 335′11″163 lb
2025–26 · League One · per match
- GP
- 42
- Started
- 90%
- 38 of 42
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 0.4
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Joseph Rafferty right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 42 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.05 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2L 2–3@WYCEL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25D 1–1vsREAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 21L 0–2vsLTNEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18W 2–0@LEYEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 14L 0–3@WGAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 7L 0–1@PTVEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 3D 0–0vsSTEEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21L 0–3@LCNEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 17L 0–5@PETEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14D 2–2vsBOLEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLP | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BRT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| EXE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LCN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NHT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| PET | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| REA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| STE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WGA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BOL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 95% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Away | 20 | 85% | 0.1 | 0.05 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 21 | 90% | 0 | 0.05 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 League One | 42 | 90% | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 39 | 97% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
















