José Romero
ParmaAge 235′10″170 lb
2026 · Argentina Liga Profesional · per match · 8 matches this season
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 83%
- 10 of 12
- G
- 0.58
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 2.92
- SOT
- 1.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for José Romero right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2720 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.45 |
| SOT | 0.8 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 28D 0–0vsUDISA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@LAZSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 19L 0–3vsTORSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 0–3@INTSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsGENSA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 14L 1–2@COMOSA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 6D 1–1vsMONSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–2@JUVSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| May 3D 1–1@ROSARG | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 2L 0–2vsRIVARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
SA Serie A · ARG Argentina
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| RAC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| RIV | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.3 |
| ALDO | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| BEL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CTR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| TALL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| AAE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ARGJ | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUD | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| BAR | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CABJ | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| Away | 10 | 50% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 |
| In losses | 8 | 50% | 0.13 | 0 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Argentina Liga Profesional | 12 | 83% | 0.58 | 0.17 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2026–27 Serie A | 8 | 63% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| 2025 Argentina Liga Profesional | 20 | 65% | 0.25 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 11 | 100% | 0.64 | 0 | 3.1 | 1.3 |






















