José Paradela
Cruz AzulAge 275′11″159 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 73%
- 8 of 11
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.45
- SH
- 2.18
- SOT
- 0.82
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for José Paradela right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.33 |
| SOT | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| SH | 2 down on the season | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.42 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsLEOLMX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 26D 3–3vsTOLLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@MTYLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 4–3vsAMELMX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 6W 1–0vsSANLMX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Aug 28W 3–1@NCXLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–2vsATSLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 16L 1–2@TIJLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 1L 2–3vsATLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Jul 29L 3–4@MLSMLS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
MLS MLS · LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UANLnext | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| GDL | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| ATS | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.43 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| UNAM | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| AME | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| ASL | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| LEO | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.6 |
| MTY | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| PUE | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| SAN | 5 | 80% | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| TIJ | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| TOL | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 57% | 0.43 | 0.57 | 2 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0.67 | 2.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 11 | 73% | 0.27 | 0.45 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2026 MLS | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 44 | 93% | 0.23 | 0.23 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 36 | 100% | 0.31 | 0.36 | 2.4 | 0.9 |















