José Corpas
AlbaceteAge 355′10″159 lb
This season · La Liga 2 · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.33
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for José Corpas right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 1 |
| SH | 2 down on the season | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–1vsCDSLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 2–0vsELDLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 1–2@RSGLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 12L 0–5@VLLLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 1–3vsEIBLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 25L 0–2@GIRLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 18L 1–2vsCORLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@GRALL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6L 0–2@CASLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsOVILL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEGnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| COR | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| GRA | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| ALB | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| ALM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| CAD | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| HUE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 2 | 0.8 |
| MCF | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| RAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| RSG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| BUR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| CAS | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga 2 | 12 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 40 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.15 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 34 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.18 | 1.6 | 0.6 |







