José Alvarado
LeónAge 265′8″117 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 46%
- 6 of 13
- G
- 0.46
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.62
- SOT
- 0.62
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for José Alvarado right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.46 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.6 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–2@CAZLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsTOLLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 20W 2–0@UANLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 3–5vsAMELMX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 9D 1–1@PUELMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27W 2–1vsJUALMX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 20D 1–1@QROLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 14W 2–0vsASLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 10L 1–3@UNAMLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 28D 1–1@ATLLMX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GDLnext | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| AME | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| JUA | 5 | 0% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| PAC | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| QRO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| TOL | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| ATS | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| MTY | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| PUE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| UANL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| ASL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| NCX | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 17% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| Away | 7 | 71% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 13 | 46% | 0.46 | 0.08 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 23 | 61% | 0.09 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 29 | 34% | 0.14 | 0.07 | 1.2 | 0.3 |















