José Abella
SantosAge 325′9″157 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 33%
- 1 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for José Abella right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.33 | 0.19 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 25L 1–4@TIJLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 5–0vsQROLMX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 18L 2–3@MTYLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 22L 0–2@ASLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11L 2–4@PACLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14L 0–3@GDLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 8W 2–1@TIJLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 27D 2–2@QROLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 21L 1–2@LEOLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 15L 1–2vsMAZLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QRO | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| TIJ | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| ASL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| GDL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LEO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.75 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MAZ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| MTY | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NCX | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| UNAM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AME | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 27 | 85% | 0 | 0.19 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 34 | 82% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.2 | 0 |













