Joris van Overeem
FC UtrechtAge 325′11″161 lb
This season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 71%
- 5 of 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 0.29
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Joris van Overeem right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.14 | 0.29 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 2–4@TELERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsPECERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–1@TWEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 3–1vsWILERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–5@FEYERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–1@EXCERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9L 1–2@GROERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 21L 2–3@UTRERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17D 0–0vsAJAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3W 2–0@VOLERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NECnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| AJA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| EXC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| FEY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| GRO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PEC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 |
| TEL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| TWE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| UTR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AZ | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| FOR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| GAE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 34 | 100% | 0.06 | 0.29 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |














