Jorge Ruvalcaba
Red Bull New YorkAge 255′10″139 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 81%
- 26 of 32
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 2.2
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jorge Ruvalcaba right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202632 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.25 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.03 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1L 2–3@NSHMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 28L 2–3@NEMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 2–0vsMIAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Oct 17L 0–2vsTORMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14L 1–2@DCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 4–1vsSDMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 30L 0–3vsSTLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 18W 1–0@NYCMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0@CLBMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 9L 0–2@LAFCMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATLnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MTY | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0 |
| LEO | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.5 |
| PAC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| ASL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| CAZ | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| JUA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MAZ | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| NCX | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 |
| PUE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| QRO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| UANL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 15 | 87% | 0.27 | 0.07 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| Away | 17 | 76% | 0.24 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 16 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 32 | 81% | 0.25 | 0.03 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 19 | 95% | 0.26 | 0.21 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 29 | 62% | 0.14 | 0.07 | 1.4 | 0.6 |






















