Jorge Grant
Salford City
2024–25 · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 63%
- 17 of 27
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2024–25last season, 31 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12D 0–0@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 6L 0–1vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 29L 0–3@CELSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 15W 2–0vsROSSSPL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 2L 1–2@HIBSSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 26W 3–1vsSTMSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 23W 2–1@STJSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Feb 16L 1–3vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 25W 3–2vsKILSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jan 12D 0–0@ABESPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
UECL Conference League · SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| CEL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| KIL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| ROSS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| DUN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HIBS | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| MOT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
| RAN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STJ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| STM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HDH | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 44% | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Away | 15 | 67% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 10 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 13 | 62% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 27 | 63% | 0.11 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |











