Jonny Yull
Adelaide United FCAge 215′9″152 lb
2025–26 · A-League Men · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 85%
- 23 of 27
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.19
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jonny Yull right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.7 | 0 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 2 | 0 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.19 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–4@PERALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2@SYDALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 15L 0–3vsAUCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| May 9D 1–1@AUCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 26W 2–1@MBCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 19W 3–1vsMACALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Apr 11D 1–1@NEWALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 3D 1–1vsAUCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 20W 4–2@WSWALM | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 14D 1–1@CCMALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
ALM A-League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBVnext | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.6 |
| SYD | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.7 |
| AUC | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| BRI | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| MAC | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| WEL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| CCM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| PER | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MBC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NEW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| WSW | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| WTU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 27 | 85% | 0.15 | 0.19 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 21 | 29% | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.2 |











