Jonathan Varane
Queens Park RangersAge 256′3″
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.78
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jonathan Varane right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 1–1vsBUREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 31L 1–4@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 5–0vsSWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–3@BIREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 4–1vsDEREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsPNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–1vsCAREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 3–1@POREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 0–3@IPSEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| DER | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PNE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| POR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SHU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| SHW | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WAT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WBA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BIR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BUR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 9 | 56% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 36 | 81% | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 39 | 74% | 0 | 0.05 | 0.5 | 0.1 |

















