Jonah Ayunga
St MirrenAge 296′2″174 lb
2025–26 · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 61%
- 14 of 23
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.39
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jonah Ayunga right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 23 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 25L 0–2vsLIVSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 11L 0–1@CELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 4W 2–0vsABESPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 21W 2–1@FALKSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Mar 15L 0–1vsRANSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 30L 1–2@RANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 27D 0–0vsKILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Dec 20W 1–0vsLIVSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Dec 6W 2–0vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 3D 3–3@ABESPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANnext | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| ABE | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| CEL | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| DUN | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| HIBS | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| KIL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| DUN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MOT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| ROSS | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| FALK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| HOM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 13 | 54% | 0.15 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Away | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 11 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 23 | 61% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 23 | 39% | 0.09 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.4 |












