Jon Morcillo
AlmeríaAge 286′0″159 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 33%
- 2 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- 5 matches
- A
- 0.0
- 5 matches
- SH
- 0.4
- 5 matches
- SOT
- 0.2
- 5 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jon Morcillo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2645 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.3 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.5 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 27D 0–0@UDCCDR | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 17W 4–2@RSO2LL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 3–0vsLEGLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 2–0vsCELLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–1@CDSLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 0–1@TENLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Jun 20L 1–2vsMCFLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 14D 0–0@MCFLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 9W 3–2vsCASLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 6D 1–1@CASLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CDR Copa del Rey · LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAS | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| MCF | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| BUR | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| CAD | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.8 |
| DEP | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| EIB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| GRA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| MIR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| RAC | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| RSG | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| ZAR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| ALM | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.67 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga 2 | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Copa del Rey | 1 | 100% | — | — | — | — |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 45 | 49% | 0.18 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 39 | 74% | 0.21 | 0.15 | 2.1 | 0.8 |







