Jon Gorrotxategi
Real SociedadAge 245′10″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 55%
- 6 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.09
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +7504 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 105% of 86 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +190001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +800001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +2804 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 107% of 86 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +17001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1004 sportsbooks7 min ago10% of 1047% of 86 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2301 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +8501 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 1–2@ATHLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–1vsLEVLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22W 6–0@LSKUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18W 5–2@MCFLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15D 1–1@USGUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 3–2@VALLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 17L 1–2vsBOUUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13L 0–3vsATMLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 7W 3–2@ELCLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 3D 0–0vsCELLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
LL La Liga · UEL Europa League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OVI | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| ELC | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| LEV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| RAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ATH | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CEL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MCF | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ALB | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| ALM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BET | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 30 | 87% | 0.03 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 46 | 100% | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.8 | 0.1 |















