Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson
Hertha BerlinAge 275′10″161 lb
2026 · Eliteserien · per match · 10 matches this season
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.58
- SOT
- 0.42
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2722 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 1 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.14 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 3–0@FCKBL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsDSCBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16D 0–0@KSVBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–1vsSGFBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 2–1@SGDBL2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 13W 3–1@OSNBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 2–1vsFCMBL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 28W 5–3@EBSBL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Aug 15W 4–1vsHDHBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 7W 1–0@BOCBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UEL Europa League · BL2 2. Bundesliga · NOR Eliteserien
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| FCM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| PRM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SGF | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BOC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| ELV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| F95 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| FCK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| FCN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| KSC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| S04 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0.11 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Away | 13 | 92% | 0.38 | 0.15 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 13 | 85% | 0.31 | 0.15 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Eliteserien | 12 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.08 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 18 | 33% | 0 | 0.06 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |













